Check Out 2021 Grammys Full Winners list: Best New Artist, Song of the Year & More

Megan Thee Stallion took three Grammy Awards home from the prestigious event. But who else won awards? See the full list of winners and nominees here.
409
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA - MARCH 14: (L-R) Beyoncé and Megan Thee Stallion accept the Best Rap Performance award for 'Savage' onstage during the 63rd Annual GRAMMY Awards at Los Angeles Convention C

On Sunday, the 63rd annual Grammy Awards featured performances by Cardi B, Megan Thee Stallion, Post Malone, and others (Mar 14).

With nine nominations, Beyoncé took the lead, and with her 28th Grammy win, she set a new record for the most Grammy wins by a female artist.

The 39-year-old sensation also set a new record for most Grammy Awards won by a single artist.

Megan Thee Stallion, with whom Beyoncé worked on her 'Savage' remix, received three awards at the event.

H.E.R, an R&B artist, won two Grammy Awards, including 'Album of the Year.'

Burna Boy and Wizkid, both from Nigeria, were both honored at the music industry's biggest event of the year.

See the full list of winner's and nominees below.

The Grammy Awards 2021 full winners list
Best new artist


Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Chika
Noah Cyrus
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Megan Thee Stallion – WINNER

Best R&B performance

Jhene Aiko featuring John Legend – Lightning & Thunder
Beyoncé – Black Parade – WINNER
Jacob Collier featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign – All I Need
Brittany Howard – Goat Head
Emily King – See Me

Best rap performance

Big Sean featuring Nipsey Hussle – Reverence
DaBaby – Bop
Jack Harlow – What’s Poppin
Lil Baby – The Bigger Picture
Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé – Savage – WINNER
Pop Smoke – Dior

Song of the year

Beyoncé – Black Parade
Roddy Ricch – The Box
Taylor Swift – Cardigan
Post Malone – Circles
Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now
Billie Eilish – Everything I Wanted
HER – I Can’t Breathe – WINNER
JP Saxe featuring Julia Michaels – If the World Was Ending

Best music video

Beyoncé – Brown Skin Girl – WINNER
Future featuring Drake – Life Is Good
Anderson .Paak – Lockdown
Harry Styles – Adore You
Woodkid – Goliath

Best Global Music Album

Burna Boy – "Twice as Tall" – WINNER
Antibalas – "Fu Chronicles"
Bebel Gilberto – "Agora"
Anoushka Shankar – "Love Letters"
Tinariwen – "Amadjar"

Best melodic rap performance

DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch – Rockstar
Drake featuring Lil Durk – Laugh Now, Cry Later
Anderson .Paak – Lockdown – WINNER
Roddy Ricch – The Box
Travis Scott – Highest in the Room

Best progressive R&B album

Thundercat – It Is What It Is – WINNER
Jhené Aiko – Chilombo
Chloe x Halle – Ungodly Hour
Free Nationals – Free Nationals
Robert Glasper – F*** Yo Feelings

Best R&B song

Robert Glasper featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello – Better Than I Imagine – WINNER
Beyoncé – Black Parade
Tiana Major9 and EARTHGANG – Collide
Chloe x Halle – Do It
Skip Marley and HER – Slow Down

Best R&B album

Ant Clemons – Happy 2 Be Here
Giveon – Take Time
Luke James – To Feel Love/d
John Legend – Bigger Love – WINNER
Gregory Porter – All Rise

Best rap album

D Smoke – Black Habits
Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist – Alfredo
Jay Electronica – A Written Testimony
Nas – King’s Disease – WINNER
Royce Da 5’9” – The Allegory

Best rap performance

Big Sean featuring Nipsey Hussle – Reverence
DaBaby – Bop
Jack Harlow – What’s Poppin
Lil Baby – The Bigger Picture
Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé – Savage – WINNER
Pop Smoke – Dior

Best contemporary Christian album

Cody Carnes – Run to the Father
Hillsong Young & Free – All of My Best Friends
We the Kingdom – Holy Water
Tauren Wells – Citizen of Heaven
Kanye West – Jesus Is King – WINNER

Best comedy album

Tiffany Haddish – Black Mitzvah – WINNER
Patton Oswalt – I Love Everything
Jim Gaffigan – The Pale Tourist
Bill Burr – Paper Tiger
Jerry Seinfeld – 23 Hours to Kill

Best dance/electronic album

Arca – Kick I
Baauer – Planet’s Mad
Disclosure – Energy
Kaytranada – Bubba – WINNER
Madeon – Good Faith

Record of the year

Beyoncé – Black Parade
Black Pumas – Colors
DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch– Rockstar
Doja Cat – Say So
Billie Eilish – Everything I Wanted – WINNER
Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now
Post Malone – Circles
Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé – Savage

Album of the year

Jhené Aiko – Chilombo
Black Pumas – Black Pumas
Coldplay – Everyday Life
Jacob Collier – Djesse Vol 3
Haim – Women in Music Pt III
Dua Lipa – Future Nostalgia
Post Malone – Hollywood’s Bleeding
Taylor Swift – Folklore – WINNER

Best pop vocal album

Justin Bieber – Changes
Lady Gaga – Chromatica
Dua Lipa – Future Nostalgia – WINNER
Harry Styles – Fine Line
Taylor Swift – Folklore

Best Latin pop or urban album

Bad Bunny — YHLQMDLG – WINNER
Camilo — Por Primera Vez
Kany García — Mesa Para Dos
Ricky Martin — Pausa
Debi Nova — 3:33

Best pop solo performance

Justin Bieber – Yummy
Doja Cat – Say So
Billie Eilish – Everything I Wanted
Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now
Harry Styles – Watermelon Sugar – WINNER
Taylor Swift – cardigan

Best country album

Ingrid Andress – Lady Like
Brandy Clark – Your Life Is a Record
Miranda Lambert – Wildcard – WINNER
Little Big Town – Nightfall
Ashley McBryde – Never Will

Best pop duo/group performance

J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny and Tainy – Un Dia (One Day)
Justin Bieber featuring Quavo – Intentions
BTS – Dynamite
Lady Gaga and Ariana Grande – Rain On Me – WINNER
Taylor Swift featuring Bon Iver – Exile

Best traditional pop vocal album

James Taylor – American Standard – WINNER
Burt Bacharach and Daniel Tashian – Blue Umbrella
Harry Connick Jr – True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter
Rufus Wainwright – Unfollow the Rules
Renée Zellweger – Judy

Best rock performance

Fiona Apple – Shameika – WINNER
Big Thief – Not
Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto
Haim – The Steps
Brittany Howard – Stay High
Grace Potter – Daylight

Best metal performance

Body Count – Bum-Rush – WINNER
Code Orange – Underneath
In This Moment – The In-Between
Poppy – Bloodmoney
Power Trip – Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe) – Live

Best rock song

Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto
Tame Impala – Lost in Yesterday
Big Thief – Not
Fiona Apple – Shameika
Brittany Howard – Stay High – WINNER

Best rock album

Fontaines DC – A Hero’s Death,
Michael Kiwanuka – Kiwanuka
Grace Potter – Daylight
Sturgill Simpson – Sound & Fury
The Strokes – The New Abnormal – WINNER

Best alternative music album

Fiona Apple – Fetch the Bolt Cutters – WINNER
Beck – Hyperspace
Phoebe Bridgers – Punisher
Brittany Howard – Jaime
Tame Impala – The Slow Rush

Best country solo performance

Eric Church – Stick That in Your Country Song
Brandy Clark – Who You Thought I Was
Vince Gill – When My Amy Prays – WINNER
Mickey Guyton – Black Like Me
Miranda Lambert – Bluebird

Best country duo / group performance

Brothers Osborne – All Night
Dan + Shay and Justin Bieber – 10,000 Hours – WINNER
Lady A – Ocean
Little Big Town – Sugar Coat
Old Dominion – Some People Do

Best country song

Miranda Lambert – Bluebird
Maren Morris – The Bones
The Highwomen – Crowded Table – WINNER
Ingrid Andress — More Hearts Than Mine
Old Dominion — Some People Do

Best jazz vocal album

Thana Alexa – Ona
Kurt Elling featuring Danilo Pérez – Secrets Are the Best Stories – WINNER
Carmen Lundy – Modern Ancestors
Somi with Frankfurt Radio Big Band – Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper
Kenny Washington – What’s the Hurry

Best Latin jazz album

Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra – Tradiciones
Arturo O’Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – Four Questions – WINNER
Chico Pinheiro – City of Dreams
Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymee Nuviola – Viento y Tiempo — Live at Blue Note Tokyo
Poncho Sanchez – Trane’s Delight

Best gospel album

Anthony Brown & group therAPy – 2econd Wind: Ready
Myron Butler – My Tribute
Ricky Dillard – Choirmaster
PJ Morton – Gospel According to PJ – WINNER
Kierra Sheard – Kierra


Best Latin rock or alternative album

Bajofondo – Aura
Cami – Monstruo
Cultura Profética – Sobrevolando
Fito Paez – La Conquista del Espacio – WINNER
Lido Pimienta – Miss Colombia

Best tropical Latin album

José Alberto “El Ruisenor” – Mi Tumbao
Edwin Bonilla – Infinito
Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis – Sigo Cantando al Almor (Deluxe)
Grupo Niche – 40 – WINNER
Víctor Manuelle – Memorias de Navidad

Producer of the year, non-classical

Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying Lotus
Andrew Watt – WINNER

Best folk album

Gillian Welch & David Rawlings – All the Good Times – WINNER
Bonny Light Horseman – Bonny Light Horseman
Leonard Cohen – Thanks for the Dance
Laura Marling – Song for Our Daughter
The Secret Sisters – Saturn Return

Best compilation soundtrack for visual media

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood – Various Artists
Bill & Ted Face the Music – Various Artists
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga – Various Artists
Frozen 2 – Various Artists
Jojo Rabbit – Various Artists – WINNER

Best song written for visual media

Taylor Swift – Beautiful Ghosts (from Cats)
Brandi Carlile – Carried Me With You (from Onward)
Idina Menzel and Aurora – Into the Unknown (from Frozen 2)
Billie Eilish – No Time to Die (from No Time to Die) – WINNER
Cynthia Erivo – Stand Up (from Harriet)